Member of the Equity Capital Markets Team at Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein (Frankfurt am Main), equity capital raising activities for corporate clients;
McKinsey & Co., a leading international strategic consulting, analysis and development strategy company for European banking and insurance groups such as ING Group Aegon, Credit Suisse, Allianz Group and others.
Timur Abdukayumov is an entrepreneur, co-founder of Batiskaf Consulting. He has over 15 years of experience. Prior to starting the business, he worked in the Intersok Group of Companies and the Center for Economic Research under the Office of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Timur graduated from the State Technical University in 2008, the Institute of Oil and Gas Management (Uzbekistan), and in 2017 the Professional Management Program (PMP) at the Uzbek-Japanese Center for Human Resources Development (Uzbekistan).
His competence includes the areas of project management, building effective business processes, organizational development of companies with different types of activities – from industry to services.
Muzaffar Kasimov
Muzaffar Kasimov — Co-founder of HM Partners group of companies.
He is graduated from University of World Economy and Diplomacy (2001), Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies (2003), Skolkovo Business School (2017), Certificate of Business Practicum program.
Before starting business has worked in Ministry of Foreign Affairs and several UNDP projects focused on social development and poverty reduction.
Muzaffar Kasimov is experienced director with highly developed analytical skills and a strong capacity to create, plan and implement business projects. Certified Independent Director by AID of Russia Federation. High qualified professional with a demonstrated history of working in the import /export industry, finance. Skilled in Business Planning. Analytical Skills, Business development, International Trade and Tourism.
Valentina Prokofyeva
Entrepreneur, co-founder of Batiskaf Consulting. Has over 13 years of experience. Prior to opening her business, she worked in the HM Partners Group of Companies, and earlier in the Center for Economic Research under the Office of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and in the UNDP Project “Support to Modernization, Accelerated Reform and Transformation (SMART) Project”. She is also a co-founder of the research project for the preparation of the Development Strategy for the capital “Tashkent 2025: Transformation”. In 2010 she graduated from the National University of Uzbekistan in Foreign Philology, in 2014 – the Academy of International Commercial Officials under the Ministry of Commerce of the PRC on the course “Models of Economic Development of Eurasian Countries” (PRC), in 2017 – the Professional Management Program (PMP) at the Uzbek-Japanese Center for Human Resources Development (Uzbekistan).
Valentina’s competencies lie in the areas of project management, strategic development, human resources management and market research.