The Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan
The Decree of Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Establishment of TEAM University” (Decree No 241, April 18 2020) enables TEAM University to act as a non-governmental higher educational institution. According to the decree, TEAM University can establish cooperation with foreign universities ranked top-1000 in international rankings (Times Higher Education – THE, Quacquarelli Symonds – QS) and offer full-time (face-to-face), part-time, online and blended courses leading to the Bachelor and Master degrees.
TEAM University functions under the license issued by State Inspection for Supervising Quality of Education (License OT 0007), and degrees awarded by TEAM University are legally recognised in the Republic of Uzbekistan, in line with the Decree and Article 31 of Law on Education.