Ms. Tursunova has a Master of Intellectual Property Rights (University of Turin, Italy/WIPO Worldwide Academy) (2016) and Master of Commercial Law (2010). Ms. Tursunova also is alumni of Harvard Law School CopyrightX distance learning program. (2016)
Silkroad Expert, Tourism trener, Tourpreneur
Expertise Area – Sustainable Tourism Development – providing consultancy and advising, Capacity Building – conducting training, webinars, panels, blogging, and mentoring travel startups, Professional Networking – organizing tourism events and conferences, moderating online communities. 10/2019 – present Samarkand Tourism Forum Tourism B2B-events platform Co-organiser & Moderator. 2018 – present Travel Advisory Service Travel Consultant. 2018 – present Strategy Consultant, Advisor & Trainer for tourism organizations in Silk Road destinations. 2003 – 2016 & OTPUSK.UZ Regional Tour Operator & Travel Agency Co-Founder, CEO, Director Business Development. 2001 – 2003 First Babur International Ground Tour Operator Marketing Manager. 2000 – 2001 Uz-Texaco Uzbek-American J/V, Motor oils production & distribution Sales Executive. 1999 – 2000 Hotel Inter-Continental Tashkent Corporate Sales Representative. 1997 – 1998 R.J. Reynolds Tobacco International B.V. Sales & Marketing Representative.
Akmal Paiziev
Co-Founder at IMPACT.T (2022–present)
CEO and Co-Founder at Express 24 (2017–present)
CEO and Co-Founder at MyTaxi (2015–present)
Co-founder at Maxtrack – GPS Vehicle Monitoring (May 18, 2006 – present)
CEO and Co-Founder Newmax Technologies (2006–present)
CEO and Co-founder Workly (2012 – 2022) is a cloud-based employee time and attendance solution.
Advisor – Sterling Educational Media (2007 – 2007)
General manager – online store (2005 – 2007)
Founder of “Good Communications”.
IT Project Manager 2021-present.
Operational Director Fom Group (2018-present) Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
Public Relations & Corporate Affairs Manager Nestlé (2015 – Sept. 2018).
Trade Manager RETAIL AND WHOLESALE COMPANY FMCG, Tashkent (2012 2018) Managing the trading process, marketing activities, marketing strategy development, sales tracking, tracking cash flow, the overall management of the sales process, business planning, pricing, merchandising , reporting. Translator – EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND IN UZBEKISTAN (2011-2012).
Farhod Tashtemirov
K7 Hotel Management LLC – CEO, 2) FT Hotels Group – CEO, 3) Grand Bek LLC – General Director 4) Lumiere Hotel & Spa – General Manager 5) HFG Hotel Management LLC – Advisor. City Palace Tashkent Hotel – General Manager. (2016-2017) Dedeman Park Izmailovo Moscow Hotel, General Manager, (2014-2016). City Palace Tashkent Hotel – General Manager. (2016-2017). Dedeman Park Izmailovo Moscow Hotel, General Manager (2014-2016). Resident Apart Hotel Novosibirsk, General Manager (2014). The Residence & Villas at the Seaside, Baku, Azerbaijan, General Manager (2013-2014). Citadines Freedom Square Tbilisi Apart Hotel, Tbilisi, Georgia (2010-2013). General Manager The Ascott Limited Europe Head Office, Paris, France, General Manager Trainee, 6 months (2009-2010). Citadines Arnulfpark Munich, Germany, 3 months acting General Manager (2012).
Arsen Dlyanchev
Arsen Dlyanchev – founder and head of the Unique Presents media holding that provides a complete product – from concept and production to the implementation of the most daring ideas in several directions: event, audio-video and post-production, SMM and PR, design, business development. Arsen’s creative business project has already won the hearts of users, because its main motto is “Impression as a gift!” – meets the needs of the modern consumer as well as possible. Nowadays, the Sound Live project is gaining popularity – a talent laboratory created on the basis of the Unique Present media holding. The main task of the Laboratory is to popularize the live sound of voices and instruments.
Alisher Isaev
Businessman, marketer, investor.
Founder Sales Doctor, robokidsuz, 2shop.
From 2017 to the present, he has been working as a sales manager at SAP Uzbekistan. SAP is currently being sold by the following clients: Sam Antep Gilam (SAG), Korzinka, GrandFarm, Infinbank, NBU, Kapitalbank, Promstroibank, AKFA and others.
Procter & Gamble – Sales manager certificate “4th quarter of 2002 for the highest sales in Central Asia and the Caucasus”. Internet provider TPS – as a commercial director, introduced round-the-clock Internet cards, increasing sales by 400%. As commercial director of Marwin Brands, he took Dena Juices from number two to number one. Including the market share increased from 14% to 21%. Sales up 183% year-over-year. He increased sales by 40% in 2014 as head of Balton Trading (Asia) (distributor of brands such as Nestle, Colgate-Palmolive, Heinz, Generous Summer, Makfa, Impra, Oleina). In October 2015 General Director of Marwin Brands (Dena), which, despite the crisis, led to a record sales volume in Tashkent.
Hilola Suleymanova
Hilola Suleymanova is Management Consulting professional with focus on Human Capital Management, Business Process Development, and Talent Mamagement. She has strong expertise on Labor Market of Uzbekistan and Central Asia region.
Currently she is managing HR-tech startup and own company DaVinci Management Consulting.
From 2018 till 2021 Hilola was HR Director of TBC Bank in Uzbekistan. She was part of stratup team, who succsessfully launched the First Digital Bank in Uzbekistan.
Previously she was Country Manager for Uzbekistan at Pedersen & Partners. She also worked as a Consultant within the Enterprise Management Development section of the International Trade Centre/UNCTAD/WTO and held various legal and business development roles for international companies in Uzbekistan.
Daniyar Niyazov
IT Entrepreneur and co-founder of the international IT company ‘Green Light’ ( graduated from 2 higher educational institutions with a degree in software engineering and investment law. Company ‘Green Light’ operates in the markets of Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan and the Russian Federation. The head office is located in the Czech Republic. For 9 years of work, they have become one of the leading companies in their industry. They continue to actively develop, scale, enter new markets and develop new services.
Olga Igamratova
Founder and Director of BALANS PLUS (2005–present)
The company provides a full range of financial management services in business – from setting up a financial department and accounting, to implementing IFRS, Kanban method and system business.
Forensic audit won the hearts of owners by preventing theft and maximizing profits in the enterprise
Management accounting allows us to see the whole picture of the state of affairs in a business.
Trainer of courses for entrepreneurs at UJC, author of articles in Aktion.